Down GAA Results For Wed to Fri 22-26 July 2020

Check out the latest official Down GAA results from Wednesday 22 to Sunday 26 July 2020.

0
248

Check out the latest official Down GAA results from Wednesday 22 to Sunday 26 July 2020.

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 1) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 0-9 Carryduff 2-8

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 1A) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 1-10 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 1-7
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 0-15 Clonduff 3-11

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 1B) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 1-9 Loughinisland 1-9
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Burren, Burren 0-8 Ballyholland 0-7

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 2) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Saul, St Patrick’s Saul 2-10 Annaclone 1-9

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 2B) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 1-11 Bredagh 0-7
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 2-12 St John’s 1-8

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 3A) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin 1-9 Saval 2-6
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 0-10 Newry Shamrocks 0-13
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna 0-10 Teconnaught 3-5

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 3B) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin 0-9 Drumgath 1-16
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 2-17 Atticall 0-6

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 4A) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Derryleckagh, Mitchels 2-11 Drumaness 2-13
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Dromara, Dromara 1-15 Dundrum GAC 2-11

2020 Down GAA ACFL (Division 4B) – Sponsored by O’Neills
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Cherryvale, East Belfast 1-6 Glasdrumman 4-14
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Bright, Bright 0-5 St Paul’s 1-3
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass 4-16 St Michael’s 2-2

2020 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football (Section A)
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Burren, Burren 1-15 Kilcoo 2-10
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland 0-6 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 0-9

2020 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football (Section B)
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 0-8 Bryansford 6-7
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 2-12 Carryduff 2-12

2020 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football (Section D)
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna 0-15 Bredagh 2-8
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Saul, St Patrick’s Saul 1-10 Annaclone 5-8
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 2-12 Atticall 0-12

2020 Down GAA Father Davies Shield Reserve Football (Section A)
Sun, 26 Jul,

Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught 2-11 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 4-13
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone 2-11 Burren 3-16
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 1-9 Clonduff 1-8

2020 Down GAA Father Davies Shield Reserve Football (Section B)
Sun, 26 Jul,

Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s 0-11 Glenn 2-8
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 8-12 Bredagh 0-7

2020 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield
Wed, 22 Jul,

Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley 0-4 Cuchuliann 5-22
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, Patrick Rankins 4-8 O’Rahillys 9-10

2020 Down GAA U15 Hurling Championship
Sun, 26 Jul,

Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Castlewellan, O’Rahillys – Portaferry W/O

2020 Down GAA U15 Hurling Shield
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 3-10 Kilclief 2-2

2020 Down GAA U13 Hurling Championship
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget GAC 9-17 Ballycran 0-2
Sat, 25 Jul,
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan – Portaferry W/O

2020 Down GAA U13 Hurling Shield
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 1-0 Kilclief 7-4
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 6-1 Carryduff 5-6

2020 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1A)
Thu, 23 Jul,

Thu, 23 Jul, Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran 2-15 Portaferry 1-18
Sun, 26 Jul,
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran 2-12 Liatroim 1-26
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry 3-22 Carryduff 1-14

2020 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1B)
Wed, 22 Jul,

Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 8-30 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 0-10
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks 3-16 Clonduff 0-11
Sun, 26 Jul,
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 1-22 Newry Shamrocks 2-12
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 0-14 Clonduff 3-19

2020 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2A)
Wed, 22 Jul,

Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Ballela, Ballela CLG 4-24 Kilclief 1-14
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget GAC 2-13 Ballycran 2-11
Sun, 26 Jul,
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Ballela, Ballela CLG 1-14 Ballygalget GAC 0-12
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief 0-22 Ballycran 2-10

2020 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2B)
Wed, 22 Jul,

Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 0-12 Bredagh 5-18
Sun, 26 Jul,
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley W/O Castlewellan –
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry 1-14 Bredagh 2-15