Down GAA Results For 8-14th April 2019

0
11

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills.
Thu, 11 April.

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 5-18 Downpatrick 0-5
Fri, 12 April.
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 0-10 Rostrevor 1-10
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland 0-10 Castlewellan 0-12
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 0-15 Ballyholland 0-7
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 1-15 Burren 0-13

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 12 April.

Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Glenn, Glenn 3-14 Liatroim 0-11
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 1-13 St Patrick’s Saul 2-8
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: St John’s, St John’s 2-9 Saval 4-13
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 3-16 Tullylish 0-6
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Longstone, Longstone 2-9 Bredagh 0-11

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 12 April.

Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 0-11 Teconnaught 1-13
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, Newry Shamrocks 1-13 St John Bosco 1-6
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Dromara, Dromara 0-12 Clann na Banna 0-12
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone 2-7 Drumgath 0-10

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 12 April.

Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Red High – Downpatrick, Kilclief 3-18 Aghaderg 0-2
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin 3-27 St Michael’s 0-2
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum GAC 2-12 Bright 1-4
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s 1-19 Mitchels 0-2

South Down Reserve League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Tue, 09 April.

Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 2-12 Mayobridge 3-9

2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 1
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry 0-13 Ballycran 1-12
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 1-12 Liatroim 1-14
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks 2-17 Ballygalget 2-13

2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley 0-7 Ballela CLG 5-15
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 1-13 Bredagh 3-10
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Bann Road, Castlewellan 1-6 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 5-13

2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League
Sat, 13 April.

Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 2-7 Mayobridge 1-10
Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 3-11 Bredagh 0-4
Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 2-11 Naomh Muire 0-9
Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 0-9 Carryduff 2-10

2019 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks 6-5 Clonduff 1-10
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna 0-12 Atticall 3-11
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 3-15 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 1-12

2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Burren, Burren 5-10 Longstone 0-2
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone/Drumgath 9-12 Rostrevor 2-2
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 4-7 Mayobridge 10-9
Sun, 14 Apr, 
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone/Drumgath 3-8 Mayobridge 7-16

2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s 9-10 Burren 1-2
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Saval, Saval 4-7 Glenn 7-14
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg 4-26 Eire Og 1-6

South Down U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Thu, 11 April

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Atticall, Atticall 1-9 Iveagh Gaels 3-15

2019 South Down U16 Football League sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Thu, 11 April.

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco 2-9 Mayobridge 9-9
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 3-7 Annaclone/Drumgath 5-7
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Saval, Saval 7-19 Clann na Banna 3-12
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 5-20 Newry Shamrocks 0-2
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 2-4 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 2-14

2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section)
Mon, 08 April

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 4-11 Newry Shamrocks 1-14

2019 Down GAA U16 Football League
Thu, 11 April.

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 5-8 Clonduff 5-8
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Burren, Burren 3-15 Carryduff 3-9
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 2-11 Ballyholland 3-3

2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North
Wed, 10 April.

Wed, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran 4-14 Portaferry 1-13
Wed, 10 Apr, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 1-14 Ballygalget 1-16

2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South
Wed, 10 April.

Wed, 10 Apr, Venue: Abbey CBS, Patrick Rankins 6-9 Kilclief 0-2
Fri, 12 Apr, 
Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua 1-6 Cuchulainns 4-14

2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1)
Sat, 13 Apr, 

Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget 1-10 Ballycran 3-14

2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)
Sat, 13 April.

Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua 0-2 Ballyvarley 6-8
Sat, 13 Apr, Venue: Castlewellan, Iveagh – O’Rahilly’s 6-13 Kilclief 5-6

2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1)
Fri, 12 April.

Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry 4-8 Bredagh 5-9

2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2)
Fri, 12 April.

Fri, 12 Apr, Venue: TBC, Cuchulainns 4-11 Ballyvarley 4-3

2019 South Down – Felix Darby (Section 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 14 Apr, 

Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Atticall, Atticall W/O Ballymartin – 

2019 South Down – Felix Darby (Section 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Derryleckagh, Drumgath 3-15 St Michael’s 2-9
Sun, 14 April.
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 0-5 Tullylish 5-8

2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 14 April.

Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 0-1 Ballyholland 8-9
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: An Riocht, Rostrevor 3-6 An Ríocht 2-3

2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Wed, 10 April.

Wed, 10 Apr, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna 3-9 Mayobridge 10-10
Sun, 14 April.
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco 3-5 Drumgath 2-5
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Valley Road, Longstone 0-6 Clann na Banna 9-11
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 1-8 Mayobridge 2-6

2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 14 April.

Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Glenn, Glenn 3-11 Annaclone 2-6
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Burren, Burren 2-5 Aghaderg 5-13
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Atticall, Atticall 10-7 Ballyholland 3-1

2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Wed, 10 April

Wed, 10 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s 3-8 Mayobridge 2-1
Sun, 14 Apr, 
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco 1-4 Eire Og 3-6
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 3-2 Mayobridge 1-5

2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel’s Confectionary
Tue, 09 April.

Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 5-13 Bryansford 0-7
Sun, 14 Apr, 
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford W/O St Patrick’s Saul – 
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 2-11 Darragh Cross 1-13
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass 2-13 Teconnaught 3-7
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 1-10 Kilcoo 4-12
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 0-9 Carryduff 3-9

2019 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 09 April.

Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: TBC, St Patrick’s Gaels 2-5 St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 6-14
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Atticall, Atticall 1-7 Eire Og 2-11
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Longstone, Longstone 7-17 Saval 1-8
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath 0-5 Tullylish 4-13
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Glenn, Naomh Eoin 1-11 Annaclone 5-9

2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A – 11 a side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print
Sun, 14 April.

Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 2-6 St Patrick’s Saul 4-7
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 0-3 Bredagh 5-12
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught 1-1 Carryduff 4-11
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 1-2 Bryansford 4-7

2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B – 11 a side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print
Tue, 09 April.

Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland 3-7 Drumaness 1-8
Thu, 11 April.
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin 1-7 Dromara 12-13
Sun, 14 April.
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross 3-3 Kilclief 7-4
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: St John’s, St John’s 1-10 Loughinisland 2-2
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 3-4 Bredagh 3-6

2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C – 11 a side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print
Sun, 14 April.

Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 8-8 Dundrum GAC 3-5
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 0-4 Bryansford 6-8
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s 0-10 Bredagh 5-3
Sun, 14 Apr, Venue: Ballykinlar, Ballykinlar 6-8 Teconnaught 5-4

2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Saul, St Patrick’s Saul 10-10 Drumaness 2-10
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 8-6 Dundrum GAC 8-11
Thu, 11 April.
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: St John’s, St John’s – Castlewellan W/O

2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Bright, Bright 9-13 St Paul’s 0-2
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross 4-11 Aughlisnafin 4-9

2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Mon, 08 April.

Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 9-9 Teconnaught 6-7
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 0-10 Bryansford 2-7

2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents
Thu, 11 April.

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 6-20 Dromara / Dundrum 0-6
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 2-3 Castlewellan 8-16
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 2-14 St Kevin?s 3-4
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s 2-13 Loughinisland 5-22

2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents
Thu, 11 April.

Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 2-10 St John’s 5-12
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Bright, Bright 8-11 Ardglass 4-8
Thu, 11 Apr, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief 2-10 St Patrick’s Saul 6-7