Down GAA Fixtures From 24 August To 1 September 2020

The Down GAA Fixtures for the coming week.

0
242

The Down GAA Fixtures for the coming week.

Mon 24 Aug. 

2020 Down GAA Senior Football Championship – Sponsored by Morgan Fuels

Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Mayobridge V Glenn19:30,  

2020 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship – Sponsored by The Parador Lodge

Venue: Kilcoo, Annaclone V Tullylish19:00,  

Venue: Clonduff, Liatroim V Newry Shamrocks20:00,  

2020 Down GAA Junior Football Championship – Sponsored by The Parador Lodge

Venue: Castlewellan, Ardglass V Aghaderg 19:00,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Championship – Sponsored by Morgan Fuels

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Kilcoo18:45,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Burren18:45,  

2020 Down GAA Corn Mhionur an Duin (Section A)

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Ballyholland18:45,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Section A)

Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V St Kevin’s18:45,  

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Longstone18:45,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Section B)

Venue: Saval, Saval V Annaclone/Drumgath18:45,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Plate (Group Games)

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilclief18:45,  

Venue: St Michael’s, Iveagh Gaels V Bredagh18:45,  

Venue: Saul,  St Patrick’s Saul V Atticall18:45,  

Tue 25 Aug 

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Section B)

Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Newry Shamrocks V Darragh Cross18:45,  

2020 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup

Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Bredagh19:00,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Championship (South Down League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Venue: Burren, Burren V Mayobridge19:00,  

Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V Saval19:15,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Cup (South Down – League Section Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V An Ríocht19:00,  

Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Clann na Banna19:00,  

Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Newry Shamrocks19:00,  

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Drumgath19:15,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Shield (South Down – League Section Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg  V Burren19:00,  

Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V St Michael’s19:00,  

Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Eire Og19:00,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Championship (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Carryduff19:00,  

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Bredagh19:00,  

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Teconnaught19:00,  

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V  St Patrick’s Saul19:00,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Cup (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Darragh Cross19:00,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Drumaness19:00,  

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Loughinisland19:00,  

Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Liatroim19:15,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Shield (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Downpatrick19:00,  

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Bryansford19:00,  

Venue: Páirc Sean O’Caoilte – Dundrum, Dundrum GAC V Aughlisnafin19:00,  

Wed 26 Aug 

2020 Down GAA Senior Football Championship – Sponsored by Morgan Fuels

Venue: Newcastle, Downpatrick V Carryduff19:00,  

2020 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship – Sponsored by The Parador Lodge

Venue: An Riocht, Ballymartin V Atticall18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Championship (South Down League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Ballyholland19:00,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield

Venue: Carryduff, Cuchuliann V Ballyvarley18:30,  

Venue: Bann Road, O’Rahillys V Patrick Rankins18:30,  

Thu 27 Aug 

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Championship

Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V Mayobridge18:45,  

Venue: Burren, Burren V Bryansford18:45,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Cup (Section A)

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint18:45,  

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Atticall18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Cup (Section B)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Teconnaught18:45,  

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Liatroim18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Shield (Section A)

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V Downpatrick18:45,  

Venue: Bright, Bright V Rostrevor18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Shield (Section B)

Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg  V Annaclone18:45,  

Venue: Saul,  St Patrick’s Saul V St Michael’s18:45,  

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Darragh Cross18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Plate (Section A)

Venue: Saval, Saval V Bredagh18:45,  

Venue: Glasdrumman, Eire Og V Longstone18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Plate (Section B)

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Tullylish18:45,  

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Ardglass/Kilcief18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Championship (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Bredagh19:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 Final (Section B) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Drumaness19:00,  

Fri 28 Aug 

2020 Down GAA U13 Hurling Championship

Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget GAC V Portaferry18:45,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Castlewellan18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Hurling Shield

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint18:45,  

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Clonduff18:45,  

Venue: Ballela, Ballela CLG V Ballyvarley18:45,  

Sat 29 Aug 

2020 Down GAA Corn Mhionur an Duin

Venue: Newcastle, Bryansford V Rostrevor17:00,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Shield

Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V Tullylish18:00,  

2020 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football (Section D)

Venue: Saul,  St Patrick’s Saul V Tullylish17:00,  

2020 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint17:30,  

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Bredagh17:30,  

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V East Belfast 17:30,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Hurling Championship

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V O’Rahillys14:00,  

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Ballygalget GAC14:00,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Hurling Shield

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint14:00,  

2020 Down GAA U11.5 Hurling League (East)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Kilclief14:00,  

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Clonduff14:00,  

2020 Down GAA U11.5 Hurling League (North)

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Ballygalget GAC14:00,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff14:00,  

2020 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling League (South)

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint14:00,  

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V Ballela CLG14:00,  

Sun 30 Aug 

2020 Down GAA Father Davies Shield Reserve Football

Venue: Clonduff, Kilcoo V Carryduff12:30,  

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 3) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg  V Tullylish11:00,  

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Mayobridge11:00,  

Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Ballyholland11:00,  

Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Clonduff11:00,  

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V Burren11:00,  

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 4) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Burren, Burren V Clonduff11:00,  

Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V Saval11:00,  

Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Newry Shamrocks11:00,  

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Mayobridge11:00,  

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 1) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint11:00,  

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Ballyholland11:00,  

Venue: Burren, Burren V Clonduff11:00,  

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 2) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Clann na Banna11:00,  

Venue: Saval, Saval V St John Bosco11:00,  

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Atticall11:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 Final (Section B) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Saul,  St Patrick’s Saul V Carryduff11:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 League (Section 2A) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Darragh Cross11:00,  

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Drumaness11:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 League (Section 2B) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Kilclief11:00,  

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Aughlisnafin11:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 League (Section A) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Bryansford11:00,  

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Bredagh11:00,  

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Downpatrick11:00,  

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Castlewellan11:00,  

2020 East Down U11.5 League (Section C) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Dundrum GAC11:00,  

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V St John’s11:00,  

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Darragh Cross11:00,  

Venue: Bright, Bright V Bredagh11:00,  

2020 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship – Sponsored by Morgan Fuels

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Bredagh14:00,  

Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget GAC V Ballycran16:00,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Cuchuliann12:00,  

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Ballygalget GAC12:00,  

2020 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield

Venue: Bann Road, O’Rahillys V Kilclief12:00,  

Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Patrick Rankins12:00,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Hurling Shield

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Ballyvarley14:00,  

2020 Down GAA u9.5 Hurling League (North)

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff10:00,  

Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget GAC V Kilclief10:00,  

2020 Down GAA u9.5 Hurling League (South)

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V Ballela CLG10:00,  

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Liatroim10:00,  

Mon 31 Aug 

2020 Down GAA Minor Football Plate (Group Games)

Venue: Burren, Burren V Iveagh Gaels18:45,  

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Carryduff18:45,  

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V  St Patrick’s Saul18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U15 Football Cup (Section B)

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Castlewellan18:45,  

Tue 01 Sep 

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Cup (South Down – League Section Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Rostrevor19:15,  

Venue: Shamrocks, Newry Shamrocks V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:15,  

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Atticall19:15,  

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Glenn19:15,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Championship (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Downpatrick18:45,  

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilcoo18:45,  

Venue: Saul,  St Patrick’s Saul V Castlewellan18:45,  

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Bryansford18:45,  

2020 Down GAA U13 Football Cup (East Down Section – League Stage Sponsored by CM Precision)

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Bredagh18:45,  

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Dromara18:45,  

Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Kilclief18:45,  

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V St John’s19:15,