Monday 13 May 2019 11:38:25 AM

Down GAA Fixtures For 13-21 May 2019
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall May 13, 2019| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

Check for the Down GAA fixtures here!

1

Monday 13 May,
South Down Reserve League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V St John Bosco 19:15, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 1, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Ballycran 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 1, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Ballygalget 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Bredagh 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2, Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Ballyvarley 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballela CLG 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Clonduff 19:15, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Atticall 19:30, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V St John Bosco 19:30, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Clonduff 19:30, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Saval 19:15, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Aghaderg 19:15, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Burren, Burren V Eire Og 19:15, 
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel’s Confectionary, Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Drumaness 19:30, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Drumaness 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum GAC V Bredagh 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V St Patrick’s Saul 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V St Paul’s 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilclief 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Bright 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Teconnaught 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Liatroim 19:15, 

Tuesday 14 May
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Glenn 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Downpatrick 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Mayobridge 19:30, 

Wednesday 15 May
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C – 11 a side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print, Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum GAC V Bredagh 19:00, 

Thursday 16 May
2019 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Clann na Banna 19:15, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Saval, Saval V Tullylish 19:30, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg V Burren 19:30, 
2019 South Down U14 Football League Section 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V Glenn 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League, Venue: Burren, Burren V Naomh Muire 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North), Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Ballygalget 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North), Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Bredagh 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South), Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Castlewellan 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South), Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Clonduff 19:30, 
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A – 11 a side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Teconnaught 19:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 1, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Burren 18:45, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 2, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Clann na Banna 19:15, 

Friday 17 May
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Mayobridge 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Bryansford 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballyholland 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Burren 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Darragh Cross 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V St Patrick’s Saul 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V St John’s 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Longstone, Longstone V An Ríocht 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Ballymartin 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Glasdrumman 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V St John Bosco 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Newry Shamrocks 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Atticall 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg V St Michael’s 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Dundrum GAC 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Ardglass 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Derryleckagh, Mitchels V Bright 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1), Venue: O’Rahillys, O’Rahillys V Portaferry 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1), Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Bredagh 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2), Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilclief 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2), Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Cuchulainns 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2), Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Ballyvarley 19:30, 

Saturday 18 May
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V An Ríocht 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Loughinisland 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Burren, Naomh Muire V Castlewellan 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Burren, Burren V Liatroim 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Rostrevor 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Ballyholland 17:00, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Carryduff 17:00, 
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel’s Confectionary, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V St John’s 18:00, 

Sunday 19 May
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2), Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, Patrick Rankins V Kilclief 14:30, 
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel’s Confectionary, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V St Patrick’s Saul 12:30, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 1, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Mayobridge 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 1, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V Clonduff 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 1, Venue: Burren, Burren V Rostrevor 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 2, Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Newry Shamrocks 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 2, Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V An Ríocht 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 2, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Saval 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 3, Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Aghaderg 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 3, Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Mayobridge 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 3, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Clonduff 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div 3, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div4, Venue: Jack Mackin Park, St John Bosco V Annaclone 11:00, 
South Down U12 Football League Div4, Venue: Glasdrumman, Eire Og V Burren 11:00, 

Monday 20 May
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Saval 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 1, Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Portaferry 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 1, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Clonduff 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Ballyvarley 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA ACHL Div 2, Venue: Ballela, Ballela CLG V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint 19:30, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Saul, St Patrick’s Saul V St John’s 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Downpatrick 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Dundrum GAC 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Bright, Bright V Darragh Cross 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Ardglass 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C – 13 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Carryduff 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Kilcoo 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Bredagh 19:15, 
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A – 15 a side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd, Venue: Loughinisland, Carryduff V Loughinisland 19:15, 

Tuesday 21 May
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Carryduff 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Burren 19:30, 
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Loughinisland 20:00, 
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel’s Confectionary, Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Bryansford 19:30,